Alphabetical Staff Roster

Departmental Roster

All telephone numbers use the 302 Area Code

Information Desk 831-2965

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Beginning of List

Susan Agent

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Database Management

Metadata Services Department

831-2964

Nicole Allaband

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2236

Paul Anderson

Associate University Librarian for Administrative Services

831-6910

George Apodaca

Affiliate Assistant Librarian and Pauline A. Young Resident

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-4792

Anna Ashikhmina

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Original Cataloging and Authority Control

Metadata Services Department

831-8223

Denis Atadan

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Lori Benscoter

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2456

Aretha Black

Service Coordinator

Administrative Services

831-6940

Nora Bonsall

Administrative Assistant IV

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Susan Borst

Library Assistant III

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2323

Jeffrey Boys

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-6985

Julie Brewer

Librarian and Manager,

Library Human Resources and Administrative Services

831-1594

Susan Brynteson

Vice Provost and May Morris University Librarian

831-2231

Denise Burket

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Nadine Burroughs

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Back to Beginning of List

Kathi Callahan

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Services

831-2231

Richard Campbell

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

David Cardillo

Library Assistant II

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Juliana Cardullo

Library Assistant II

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2432

Nico Carver

Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Student Multimedia Design Center Services

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8833

Jayne Case

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Maureen Cech

Senior Assistant Librarian

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-6533

Kathy Cephas

Library Assistant II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8419

Deavon Church

Computing Support Specialist II

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-7287

Back to Beginning of List

Erin Daix

Associate Librarian

Collection Development Department

831-6943

Susan Davi

Associate Librarian and Head,

Collection Development Department

831-6948

Jo Anne Cushner Debes

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Sean Diffendall

Library Assistant II

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2432

Derek Dolby

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Circulation and Reserve Services

Access Services Department

831-3122

Mary Donnelly

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-1726

Mary Durio

Associate Librarian and Head,

Center for Digital Collections

831-0196

Back to Beginning of List

E. Evan Echols

Senior Assistant Librarian

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-0591

James Elfers

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Eve Ellis

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Danielle Emerling

Assistant Librarian

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-1724

Timothy English

Library Assistant III

Special Collections Department

831-2229

Winifred Erbe

Library Assistant III

Reference and Instructional Services Department

55-4290

Stephen Erickson

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

Amy Eyre

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Maggie Ferris

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Monographic Acquisitions

Acquisitions Department

831-8721

Carlene Fox

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-2233

Dustin Frohlich

Library Assistant III

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-4531

Back to Beginning of List

Megan Gaffney

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Interlibrary Loan and Document Delivery Services

Access Services Department

831-6980

Linda Garber

Administrative Assistant II

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Frederick Getze

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Branch Libraries

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2530

M. Dina Giambi

Associate University Librarian for Technical Services and Resource Management

831-2829

Mark Grabowski

Head, Library Data and Server Management Department

831-3310

Margaret Grotti

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Library Instruction

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6310

Holly Gunlefinger

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2236

Michael Gutiérrez

Associate Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6076

Back to Beginning of List

Audrey Hamelers

Assistant Librarian and Digital Humanities and Web Services Librarian

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-7621

Julia Hamm

Assistant Director, Library Operations

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Joyce Harms

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Services Department

831-2231

Daron Harper

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Marlene Hartman

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Theresa Hessey

Library Assistant III

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Susan Holland

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions Department

831-2233

Back to Beginning of List

Pauly Iheanacho

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6946

Sandra Ivanitch

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Back to Beginning of List

Jonathan Jeffery

Associate Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6945

Alexander Johnston

Senior Assistant Librarian

Special Collections Department

831-2293

Keith Jones

Computing Support Specialist II

Library Data and Server Management Department

831-4618

Valerie Jones

Library Assistant III

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8461

Back to Beginning of List

Sarah Katz

Assistant Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6306

Joan Kern

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-8887

Tammi Kim

Assistant Librarian

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-6293

Rebecca Knight

Associate Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-1730

Maureen Koeller

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

Robert Kraver

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Anne-Marie Laing

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-6985

Luciano LaPenta

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Hannah Lee

Senior Assistant Librarian

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-3763

Shwu Leung

Computing Support Specialist II

Library Data and Server Management Department

831-1541

Orlando Lewis

Graphic Design Assistant

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Angelica Lord

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

David Lytle

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Jennifer MacDonald

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Special Collections Cataloging and Processing Unit

Metadata Services Department

831-1512

Susan Maguire

Library Assistant III

Center for Digital Collections

831-6919

Jaime Margalotti

Senior Assistant Librarian

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-0554

Chad Maring

Service Supervisor

Administrative Services

831-6940

Meghann Matwichuk

Associate Librarian and Coordinator

Film and Video Collection

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-1475

Shelly McCoy

Librarian and Head

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-6363

Dianna McKellar

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-0790

Rebecca Johnson Melvin

Librarian and Head,

Manuscripts and Archives Department,

and Curator of the Joseph R. Biden, Jr. Senatorial Archive

831-6089

Thomas Melvin

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6230

Xiaolan Meng

Library Assistant II

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Danuta Miaskiewicz

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Doris Miklitz

Accountant

Administrative Services

831-6909

Sandra Millard

Associate University Librarian for Services, Outreach and Assessment

831-2231

Ladonna Miller

Administrative Assistant II

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Deb Morley

Librarian and Head

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-1728

Edward Moyse

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2470

Mark Murphy

Library Assistant III

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6949

Timothy Murray

Librarian and Head

Special Collections Department

831-6952

Back to Beginning of List

Lyle Neff

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Nancy Nelson

Associate Librarian and Head,

Access Services Department

831-8135

Deborah Nickerson-Booth

Library Assistant II

Reference and Instructional Services Department

55-4290

Back to Beginning of List

Marlene Osborne

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Services

831-2231

Julia Oestreich

Senior Editor

University of Delaware Press

831-1149

Molly Olney-Zide

Senior Assistant Librarian

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-0869

Back to Beginning of List

Joan Parker

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-2233

Renee Pauls

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Thomas Pulhamus

Library Assistant III

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Deborah Rae

Associate Librarian and Head,

Metadata Services Department

831-8811

Leigh Rifenburg

Library Assistant II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-1042

Kathryn Roth

Library Assistant III

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6949

Carol Rudisell

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6942

Deborah Ryszka

Librarian and Coordinator, Copy Cataloging

Metadata Services Department

831-8717

Back to Beginning of List

Mark Samuels Lasner

Senior Research Fellow

Special Collections Department

831-3250

Tiffany Saulter

Affiliate Assistant Librarian and Pauline A. Young Resident

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-4791

Carol Schmidt

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Alfina Seelig

Administrative Assistant IV

Administrative Services

831-2231

Marie Seymour-Green

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Serials Unit

Acquisitions Department

831-6941

Janet Siar

Associate Librarian and Head,

Acquisitions Department

831-2670

Gregg Silvis

Associate University Librarian for Information Technology and Digital Initiatives

831-2231

William Simpson

Associate Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-0188

Curtis Small

Assistant Librarian

Special Collections

831-6518

Carmen Smith

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Services

831-2231

Sherri Sobocinski

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

831-2236

Gregory Stanley

Computing Support Specialist I

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-3207

Linda Stein

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6159

Valerie Stenner

Library Assistant II

Special Collections Department

831-2229

John Stevenson

Associate Librarian

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8671

Angela Stringham

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-6985

Diana Struzinski

Technology Support Specialist II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Back to Beginning of List

Peggy Tatnall

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-0656

Vina Titaley

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Kenneth Todd

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

Rebecca Tosun

Computing Support Specialist I

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-2234

Mamie Turner

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Jaclyn Twyford

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Barbara Vaughn

Library Assistant III

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2993

Back to Beginning of List

Theresa Warren

Library Assistant II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-1042

Harry Weis

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-8887

Anita Wellner

Library Assistant III

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-4531

Vicky White

Administrative Assistant II

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Justin Wing

Head, Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-3575

Catherine Wojewodzki

Librarian and Scholarly Communication Officer

831-8085

Jan Wright

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2455

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

William Zagar

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2455
This page is maintained by Library Administrative Services.

Last modified: September 5, 2014

Email:

  • AskRef to ask brief questions about research.
  • AskCirc to ask about your Library account, fines and billing, Library cards, books that are checked out, or the Library's lost and found.
  • AskSMDC to ask questions about the Student Multimedia Design Center.
  • AskSpec to ask questions concerning holdings in the Special Collections Department.