Alphabetical Staff Roster

Department Contact Information

All telephone numbers use the 302 Area Code

Information Desk 831-2965

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to Beginning of List

Susan Agent

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Database Management Unit

Metadata Services Department

831-2964

Paul Anderson

Associate University Librarian for Administrative Services

831-6910

George Apodaca

Affiliate Assistant Librarian and Pauline A. Young Resident

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-4792

Anna Ashikhmina

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Original Cataloging and Authority Control  Unit

Metadata Services Department

831-8223

Denis Atadan

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Cynthia Bailey

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

831-2456

Lori Benscoter

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2456

Erik Berthoud

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2236

Aretha Black

Service Coordinator

Administrative Services

831-6940

Nora  Bonsall

Administrative Assistant IV

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Susan Borst

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

831-2323

Jeffrey Boys

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-6985

Julie Brewer

Librarian and Manager Library Human Resources and Administrative Services

831-1594

Janet Broske

Collections Manager

University Museums

831-1043

Susan Brynteson

May Morris Librarian Emerita

831-2231

Back to Beginning of List

Richard Campbell

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

David Cardillo

Library Assistant II

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Juliana Cardullo

Library Assistant II

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2432

Nico Carver

Senior Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Student Multimedia Design Center Services

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8833

Jayne Case

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Kathy Cephas

Library Assistant II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8461

Deavon Church

Computing Support Specialist II

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-7287

Ann Marie Cochrane

Administrative Assistant IV

Administrative Services

831-7170

Back to Beginning of List

Erin Daix

Librarian and Electronic Resources Librarian, and UDLib/SEARCH Training Coordinator

Collection Management and Licensed Electronic Content Department

831-6943

Susan Davi

Associate Librarian and Head,

Collection Management and Licensed Electronic Content Department

831-6948

Trevor A. Dawes

Vice Provost for Libraries and Museums and May Morris University Librarian

831-2231

Jo Anne Cushner Debes

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Sean Diffendall

Technology Support Specialist I

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-2432

Derek Dolby

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Circulation and Reserve Services

Access Services Department

831-3122

Mary Donnelly

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-1726

Peggy Douglas

Administrative Assistant III

University Museums

831-8037

Mary Durio

Associate Librarian and Head,

Center for Digital Collections

831-0196

Back to Beginning of List

James Elfers

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Eve Ellis

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Timothy English

Library Assistant III

Special Collections Department

831-2229

Winifred Erbe

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

55-4290

Stephen Erickson

Library Assistant II

Collection Management and Licensed Electronic Content Department

831-2432

Amy Eyre

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Maggie Ferris

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Monographic Acquisitions and Technical Processing Unit

Acquisitions Department

831-8721

Sharon  Fitzgerald

Curator II Mineralogical Museum

University Museums

831-6557

Carlene Fox

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-2233

Kelsy Frank

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Dustin Frohlich

Library Assistant III

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-4531

Back to Beginning of List

Megan R. Gaffney

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Interlibrary Loan and Document Delivery Services

Access Services Department

831-6980

Linda Garber

Administrative Assistant II

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Michael Gates

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8461

M. Dina Giambi

Associate University Librarian for Technical Services and Resource Management

831-2829

Mark Grabowski

Head, Library Data and Server Management Department

831-3310

Margaret Grotti

Associate Librarian and Assistant Head of Instructional Services

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6310

Holly Gunlefinger

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2236

Back to Beginning of List

Julia “Judy” Hamm

Assistant Director, Library Operations

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Joyce Harms

Administrative Assistant III

Administrative Services

831-3069

Daron Harper

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Marlene Hartman

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

J. Tyler Haupt

Technology Support Specialist I

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Ivan Henderson

Curator of Education

University Museums

831-8047

Theresa Hessey

Library Assistant III

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Back to Beginning of List

Pauly Iheanacho

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6946

Sandra Ivanitch

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Back to Beginning of List

Alexander Johnston

Senior Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Books and Printed Materials

Special Collections Department

831-2293

Keith Jones

Systems Programmer III

Library Data and Server Management Department

831-4618

Valerie Jones

Library Assistant III

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8461

Back to Beginning of List

Brian Kamen

Preparator and Facilities Coordinator

University Museums

831-6027

Sarah Katz

Senior Assistant Librarian and UDLib/SEARCH Training Coordinator,

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6306

Joan Kern

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-8887

Rebecca Knight

Associate Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-1730

Maureen Koeller

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

Robert Kraver

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Anne-Marie Laing

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions Department

831-6985

Hannah Lee

Senior Assistant Librarian and Program Coordinator, Multimedia Literacy

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-3763

Shwu Leung

Systems Programmer III

Library Data and Server Management Department

831-1541

Orlando Lewis

Graphic Design Assistant

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Angelica Lord

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

David Lytle

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

831-2470

Back to Beginning of List

Jennifer MacDonald

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Special Collections Cataloging Unit

Metadata Services Department

831-1512

Susan Maguire

Library Assistant III

Center for Digital Collections

831-6919

Jaime Margalotti

Associate Librarian, Archival Description Librarian

Manuscripts and Archives Department

831-0554

Chad Maring

Service Supervisor

Administrative Services

831-6940

Meghann Matwichuk

Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Film and Video Collection

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-1475

Shelly McCoy

Librarian and Head,

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-6363

Dianna McKellar

Librarian and UDLib/SEARCH Training Coordinator,

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-0790

L. Rebecca Johnson Melvin

Librarian and Head,

Manuscripts and Archives Department

and Curator of the Joseph R. Biden, Jr. Senatorial Papers

831-6089

Thomas Melvin

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6230

Xiaolan Meng

Library Assistant II

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Danuta Miaskiewicz

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Doris Miklitz

Accountant

Administrative Services

831-6909

Sandra Millard

Associate University Librarian for Services, Outreach and Assessment

831-2231

Ladonna Miller

Administrative Assistant II

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Edward Moyse

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2470

Mark Murphy

Library Assistant III

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6949

Timothy Murray

Librarian and Head,

Special Collections Department

831-6952

Back to Beginning of List

Lyle Neff

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Nancy Nelson

Associate Librarian and Head, Access Services Department and Interim Head,

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-8135

Deborah Nickerson-Booth

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

55-4290

Back to Beginning of List

Julia Oestreich

Senior Editor

University of Delaware Press

831-1149

Molly Olney-Zide

Senior Assistant Librarian and Discovery Services Librarian

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-0869

Marlene Osborne

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Services

831-2231

Back to Beginning of List

Joan Parker

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-2233

Renee Pauls

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Thomas Pulhamus

Library Assistant III

Center for Digital Collections

831-1729

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Deborah Rae

Associate Librarian and Head,

Metadata Services Department

831-8811

Kathryn Roth

Administrative Assistant IV

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6949

Carol Rudisell

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6942

Deborah Ryszka

Librarian and Coordinator, Copy Cataloging Unit

Metadata Services Department

831-8717

Back to Beginning of List

Mark Samuels Lasner

Senior Research Fellow

Special Collections Department

831-3250

Carol Schmidt

Library Assistant III

Metadata Services Department

831-6950

Marie Seymour-Green

Associate Librarian and Electronic Resources Librarian

Collection Management and Licensed Electronic Content Department

831-6941

Janet Siar

Associate Librarian and Head,

Acquisitions Department

831-2670

Gregg Silvis

Associate University Librarian for Information Technology and Digital Initiatives

831-2231

William Simpson

Associate Librarian and Institutional Repository Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-0188

Curtis Small, Jr.

Senior Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Public Services

Special Collections Department

831-6518

Carmen Smith

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Services

831-2231

Sherri Sobocinski

Library Assistant III

Access Services Department

831-2236

Linda Stein

Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-6159

Valerie Stenner

Library Assistant II

Special Collections Department

831-2229

John Stevenson

Associate Librarian

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8671

Angela Stringham

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions Department

831-6985

Diana Struzinski

Technology Support Specialist II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8832

Back to Beginning of List

Peggy Tatnall

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-0656

Kenneth Todd

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions Department

831-1122

Janis Tomlinson

Director

University Museums

831-8003

Rebecca Tosun

Computing Support Specialist I

Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-2234

Jaclyn Twyford

Library Assistant II

Access Services Department

831-2455

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Lauren Wallis

Assistant Librarian and First Year Experience and Student Success Librarian

Reference and Instructional Services Department

831-4072

Theresa Warren

Library Assistant II

Multimedia Collections and Services Department

831-8461

Harry Weis

Library Assistant II

Metadata Services Department

831-8887

Vicky White

Administrative Assistant II

Office of the Vice Provost

831-2231

Justin Wing

Head, Library Information Technology User Support Department

831-3575

Catherine Wojewodzki

Librarian and Scholarly Communication Officer

831-8085

Jan Wright

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2455

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

Back to Beginning of List

William Zagar

Library Assistant I

Access Services Department

831-2455
This page is maintained by Library Administrative Services.

Last modified: August 13, 2015

Close This