University of Delaware Library Professional Staff

Trevor A. Dawes, M.A. (Columbia), Ed.M. (Columbia), M.L.S. (Rutgers)
Vice Provost for Libraries and Museums and May Morris University Librarian

Susan Agent, M.L.I.S. (Drexel)
Associate Librarian, Metadata Services Department

Paul Anderson, M.S.L.S. (Kentucky), M.S. (Cincinnati)
Associate University Librarian for Administrative Services, Office of the Vice Provost

Anna Ashikhmina, M.L.S. (Drexel)
Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Original Cataloging and Authority Control Unit, Metadata Services Department

Nora Bonsall
Assistant to the Vice Provost, Office of the Vice Provost

Julie Brewer, M.A.L.S. (Wisconsin), M.P.A.  (Delaware)
Associate University Librarian for Human Resources and Organizational Development, Office of the Vice Provost

Susan Brynteson, M.A.L.S. (Wisconsin)
May Morris Librarian Emerita

John Caldwell, M.L.S. (University of Maryland, College Park)
Senior Assistant Librarian and Political Papers Archivist, Manuscripts and Archives Department

Nico Carver, M.S.L.S. (North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Senior Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Student Multimedia Design Center Services, Multimedia Collections and Services Department

Erin Daix, M.L.S. (UCLA)
Director of Assessment, Office of the Vice Provost

Susan Davi, M.S.L.S. (North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Associate Librarian and Head, Collection Management and Licensed Electronic Content Department

Sean Diffendall, B. A. (Delaware)
Communication Specialist I, Office of the Vice Provost

Derek Dolby, M.L.I.S. (Simmons)
Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Circulation and Reserve Services, Access Services Department

Jesse Erickson, Ph.D. (UCLA)
Postdoctoral Researcher in Special Collections and Digital Humanities, Special Collections Department

Margaret Ferris, M.S.I.S. (Drexel)
Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Monographic Acquisitions and Technical Processing Unit, Acquisitions Department

Megan Gaffney, M.S. (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Interlibrary Loan and Document Delivery Services, Access Services Department

M. Dina Giambi, M.S.L.S. (Catholic)
Associate University Librarian for Budget and Collections, Office of the Vice Provost

Mark Grabowski, B.S. (Delaware)
Head, Library Data and Management Department

Margaret Grotti, M.L.I.S. (Syracuse), M.Ed (Delaware)
Associate Librarian and Assistant Head of Instructional Services, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Julia Hamm, B.S. (Delaware)
Director, Library Development, Office of the Vice Provost

John Holowka, B.A. (Delaware)
Computing Support Specialist I, Library Information Technology User Support Department

Pauly Iheanacho, Ed.D. (Delaware), M.S. (North Texas), MBA (North Texas)
Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Alexander Johnston, M.L.S. (SUNY, Buffalo)
Senior Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Books and Printed Materials, Special Collections Department

Keith Jones, B.S. (Delaware)
Systems Programmer III, Library Data and Server Management Department

Sarah Katz, M.L.I.S. (Drexel)
Senior Assistant Librarian and UDLib/SEARCH Training Coordinator, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Rebecca Knight, M.S.L.S. (North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Associate Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Sabine Lanteri, M.S.L.S. (Derxel), M.S. (Case Wstrn Res Univ)
Senior Assistant Librarian and Science Liaison Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Shwu Leung, M.S. (Indiana), M.S. (Indiana)
Systems Programmer III, Library Data and Server Management Department

Natalia Lopez, M.A.S. (North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Assistant Librarian and Digital Scholarship Librarian

Jennifer MacDonald, Ph.D. (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), M.S. (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign),
M.A. (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Associate Librarian and Coordinator, Special Collections Cataloging Unit, Metadata Services Department

Jaime Margalotti, M.S.L.S. (North Carolina, Chapel Hill), M.A. (North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Associate Librarian, Archival Description Librarian, Manuscripts and Archives Department

Chad Maring, B. S. (Delaware)
Supervisor, building Services, Office of the Vice Provost

Meghann Matwichuk, M.S. (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Associate Librarian and Interim Head, Multimedia Collections and Services Department

Shelly McCoy, M.L.I.S. (Pittsburgh)
Associate University Librarian, Communication and Space Planning, Office of the Vice Provost

Dianna McKellar, M.L.I.S. (Florida State)
Librarian and UDLib/SEARCH Training Coordinator, Reference and Instructional Services Department

L. Rebecca Johnson Melvin, M.L.I.S. (Michigan)
Librarian, and Curator of the Joseph R. Biden, Jr. Senatorial Papers
Manuscripts and Archives Department

Thomas Melvin, M.I.S. (Drexel)
Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Doris Miklitz, M.P.A. (Delaware), B.A. (St. Mary’s College of Maryland)
Accountant, Office of the Vice Provost

Sandra Millard, Ed.D. (Delaware), M.L.S. (Rutgers)
Associate University Librarian for Services and Outreach, Office of the Vice Provost

Timothy Murray, M.L.S. (SUNY, Buffalo)
Librarian and Head, Special Collections Department

Ryan Neary, B.S.M.E. (Delaware)
Web Developer II, Library Data and Server Management

Nancy Nelson, M.L.S. (SUNY, Buffalo)
Associate Librarian and Head, Access Services Department and Interim Head, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Julia Oestreich, Ph.D. (Temple), M.A. (Gratz College)
Director, University of Delaware Press

Molly Olney-Zide, M.L.I.S. (Drexel)
Senior Assistant Librarian and Discovery Services Librarian, Library Information Technology User Support Department

Dwayne Pragg, B.S. (Goldey Beacom College)
Computing Support Specialist I, Library Information Technology User Support Department

Deborah Rae, M.S.L.S. (Long Island)
Associate Librarian and Head, Metadata Services Department

Carol Rudisell, M.A.L.S. (Wisconsin), M.A. (Wisconsin)
Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Deborah Ryszka, M.L.S. (SUNY, Buffalo)
Librarian and Coordinator, Copy Cataloging Unit, Metadata Services Department

Mark Samuels Lasner, B.A. (Connecticut College)
Senior Research Fellow, Special Collections Department

Marie Seymour-Green, M.L.I.S. (Wayne State)
Associate Librarian and Electronic Resources Librarian, Collection Management and Licensed Electronic Content Department

Janet Siar, M.L.S. (Maryland)
Associate Librarian and Head, Acquisitions Department

Gregg Silvis, M.L.S. (UCLA), M.M. (Youngstown)
Associate University Librarian for Systems and Metadata Services, Office of the Vice Provost

William Simpson, M.S. (Drexel)
Associate Librarian and Institutional Repository Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Curtis Small, Jr., Ph.D. (New York), M.L.I.S. (Simmons)
Senior Assistant Librarian and Coordinator, Public Services, Special Collections Department

John Stevenson, M.L.S. (SUNY, Buffalo)
Associate Librarian and Interim Head, Multimedia Collections and Services Department

Janis Tomlinson, Ph.D. (Pennsylvania), M.A. (Pennsylvania)
Director, Special Collections and Museums, Office of the Vice Provost

Rebecca Tosun, B.S. (Delaware)
Computing Support Specialist I, Library Information Technology User Support Department

Lauren Wallis, M.L.I.S. (North Carolina, Greensboro), M.A. (North Carolina, Greensboro)
Assistant Librarian and Librarian, Reference and Instructional Services Department

Vicky White,
Events Manager, Office of the Vice Provost

Justin Wing, M.B.A. (Delaware)
Head, Library Information Technology User Support Department

Catherine Wojewodzki, M.L.S. (Rutgers), M.P.A.  (Delaware)
Librarian and Scholarly Communication Officer, Office of the Vice Provost

Rev.2/20/2017

Close This